Recanto Do Mar
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Nestled in the Daniela district of Florianopolis, the comfortable Recanto Do Mar Florianopolis hotel is around 5 minutes' walk from Praia da Daniela. This Florianopolis guest house provides Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The hotel has a convenient location approximately 4 km from the historic island Fortress of Santo Antonio de Ratones, while shopping venues like the lively oceanfront retail plaza "Jurere Open Shopping" are about 3 km away. Guests can visit Daniela Beach, which is merely a 6-minute walk away, and Jurere Beach which is within a 10-minute drive of the Recanto Do Mar Florianopolis. The area also includes natural sights like Praia de Jurere Sandy Beach 3.3 km from the property. There is Avenida Jacaranda bus stop right around the corner from this Florianopolis hotel.
The air-conditioned rooms in Recanto Do Mar hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with an air conditioner. There is also a separate bathroom.
Guests can enjoy South American dishes served in Restaurante Do Re Mi located 550 m from this accommodation.
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz34 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Currency exchange
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Public Bath
Services
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to the Recanto Do Mar hotel?
The closest train station is Main Bus, located approximately 30 minutes by car from the Recanto Do Mar hotel. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Recanto Do Mar hotel?
Recanto Do Mar hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Recanto Do Mar hotel?
Guests of the Recanto Do Mar hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Recanto Do Mar hotel?
Recanto Do Mar hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the guest house?
The minimal room price in the guest house is $33. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Florianopolis guest house offer?
At the Florianopolis guest house, guests can choose among Standard Suite and Double Room.